Service Animals Comparison Sheet
[…] So, ailrines are not required to carry them as they do not meet the requirements of the ACAA-defined service animal. However, airlines are free to make their own individual policies with regards to carrying any pets, including service animals in-training, provided they comply with the Animal Welfare Act and are consistent with health and safety codes. US Dept of Transportation (DOT): Aviation Consumer Protection Division

Washington Revised Code of Washington (RCW)
Washington White Cane Law Discrimination - Human Rights Commission

Yes. RCW 70.84.021 states that a "service animal means an animal that is trained for the purposes of assisting or accommodating a disabled person's sensory, mental, or physical disability.”